ENTER PASSWORD TO CONTINUE

Powered by responsive-muse

MADRID

SCHEDULE

Ballet

Summer

Course

MADRID

Group - A

Group - B

Group - C

 

MON

 

THU

Aula 7

10:00 - 11:30

 Ballet Training

Lee / Vidal *

 

Aula 7

12:00 - 13:30

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Lee / Vidal *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Aula 7

14:40 - 16:10

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / Ortega *

 

Sala Polivalente

16:30 - 18:00

Interactive Music for Dance

Romero / Palacio / Nefodova *

Aula 7

10:00 - 11:30

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / Ortega *

 

Aula 7

11:45 - 13:00

Ballet  Training

Gladstone / Nefodova *

 

13:00 - 13:45 Break

 

Sala Polivalente

13:45 - 15:00

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Lee / Vidal *

 

Sala Polivalente

15:10 - 16:30

Workshop

Ayuso / Vidal *

 

Aula 7

16:40 - 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Nefodova *

 

TUE

 

FRI

Aula 1

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

Gladstone / Ortega *

 

Aula 1

12:00 - 13:30

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / N.N. *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Aula 7

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Ortega *

 

Aula 7

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Repertoire

Yamashita / Vidal *

 

Aula 7

10:00 - 11:30

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / Nefodova *

 

Aula 7

12:00 - 13:30

Ballet Training

Gladstone / Vidal *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Aula 7

14:40 - 16:10

Int. Ballet (Pointe) / Variation

Ciarovola / Ortega *

 

Aula 7

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Ortega *

 

WED

 

SAT

Aula 1

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

Gladstone / Nefodova *

 

Aula 1

12:00 - 13:30

Intensive Ballet Training (Pointe) Gladstone / Nefodova *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Sala Polivalente

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Repertoire

Yamashita / Ortega *

 

Aula 7

16:30 - 18:00

Workshop

Ayuso / Ortega *

Aula 7

10:00 - 11:20

 Ballet Training

Gladstone / Vidal *

 

Aula 7

11:30 - 12:40

Int. Ballet (Pointe) / Variation

Ciarovola / Ortega *

 

Sala Polivalente

12:50 - 13:50

Forsythe Repertoire

Yamashita / Ortega *

 

Sala Polivalente

14:00 - 15:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Vidal *

 

 

MON

 

THU

Sala Polivalente

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

Kinsun / Nefodova *

 

Sala Polivalente

12:00 - 13:30

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Gladstone / Nefodova *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Sala Polivalente

14:40 - 16:10

Interactive Music for Dance

Romero / Palacio / Nefodova *

 

Sala Multiusos

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Vidal *

Sala Polivalente

´10:00 - 11:30

Ballet  Training

Gladstone / Vidal *

 

Sala Polivalente

11:45 - 13:00

Workshop (Pas de Deux) Kinsun / Ortega *

 

13:00 - 13:45 Break

 

Sala Multiusos

13:45 - 15:00

Forsythe Repertoire

Yamashita / Nefodova *

 

Aula 7

15:10 - 16:30

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / Ortega *

 

Sala Polivalente

16:40 - 18:00

Workshop

Ayuso / Vidal *

 

TUE

 

FRI

Aula 7

10:00 - 11:30

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / N.N. *

 

Aula 7

12:00 - 13:30

Ballet Training

Gladstone / Nefodova *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Sala Multiusos

14:40 - 16:10

Workshop

Ayuso / Nefodova *

 

Sala Polivalente

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Ortega *

Sala Polivalente

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

Kinsun / Ortega *

 

Sala Polivalente

12:00 - 13:30

Forsythe Repertoire

Yamashita / N.N. *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Sala Polivalente

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Vidal *

 

Sala Multiusos

16:30 - 18:00

Workshop

Ayuso / Nefodova *

 

WED

 

SAT

Sala Multiusos

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

Lee / Ortega *

 

Sala Polivalente

12:00 - 13:30

Workshop

Ayuso / N.N. *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Aula 7

14:40 - 16:10

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / Vidal. *

 

Sala Polivalente

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Nefodova *

 

 

Sala Polivalente

10:00 - 11:20

Ballet Training

Kinsun / Ortega *

 

Sala Multiusos

11:30 - 12:40

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Gladstone / Nefodova *

 

Aula 7

12:50 - 13:50

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / Nefodova *

 

Sala Multiusos

14:00 - 15:00

Forsythe Repertoire

Yamashita / Ortega *

 

 

 

MON

 

THU

Sala Multiusos

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

Gladstone / Ortega *

 

Sala Multiusos

12:00 - 13:30

Workshop (Pas de Deux) Kinsun / Ortega *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Sala Multiusos

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Vidal *

 

Aula 7

16:30 - 18:00

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / Ortega *

Sala Multiusos

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet  Training

Kinsun / Nefodova *

 

Sala Multiusos

11:45 - 13:00

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Lee / Vidal *

 

13:00 - 13:45 Break

 

Aula 7

13:45 - 15:00

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / Ortega *

 

Sala Multiusos

15:10 - 16:30

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Nefodova *

 

Sala Multiusos

16:40 - 18:00

Forsythe Repertoire

Yamashita / Ortega *

 

TUE

 

FRI

Sala Multiusos

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

Lee / Vidal *

 

Sala Multiusos

12:00 - 13:30

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Lee / Vidal *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Sala Polivalente

14:40 - 16:10

Interactive Music for Dance

Romero / Palacio / Vidal *

 

Sala Multiusos

16:30 - 18:00

Workshop

Ayuso / Nefodova *

Sala Multiusos

10:00 - 11:30

Ballet Training

Gladstone / Vidal *

 

Sala Multiusos

12:00 - 13:30

Inensive Ballet Training (Pointe) Ciarovola / Ortega *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Sala Multiusos

14:40 - 16:10

Workshop

Ayuso / Nefodova *

 

Sala Polivalente

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Repertoire

Yamashita / Vidal *

 

 

 

WED

 

SAT

Aula 7

10:00 - 11:30

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / N.N. *

 

Sala Multiusos

12:00 - 13:30

Ballet Training

Lee / Vidal *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Sala Multiusos

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Nefodova *

 

Sala Multiusos

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Repertoire

Yamashita / Vidal *

Sala Multiusos

10:00 - 11:20

Ballet Training

Ciarovola / Nefodova *

 

Sala Polivalente

11:30 - 12:40

Workshop (Pas de Deux) Kinsun / Vidal *

 

Sala Multiusos

12:50 - 13:50

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Vidal *

 

Aula 7

14:00 - 15:00

Physio / Sport Scientist

Rump / Nefodova *

 

 

ABBREVIATION

Int.: Intensive | Rep.: Repertoire | Var.: Variation | P.D.D.: Pas de Deux | Impro: Improvisation Technologies | Physio: Sport Scientist | P.Coach.: Personal Coaching

 

* The time and the teacher name will be announced and/or can be changed 

 

 

Changes are possible.

 

<

FOLLOW US AND BE UPDATED

© 2012 - 2019 Copyright ART of

 

 See and learn from it, look and take something of it, be part of that, be part of ART.

Ballet Intensive - Ballet Summer Course - Forsythe Workshop - Improvisation Technologies - Ballet Summer Scool - Audition

Impressum